Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Palm
PALM SABAL PALMETTO* B&B
PALM SABAL PALMETTO*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B13646-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen fan palm with leaflets arranged radially around the midrib. Cold hardy, along with salt and drought tolerant.
 
Common Name : Sabel Palmetto Palm (CA Cut/Clear Trunk)
Botanical Name : Sabal palmetto
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 40-60'h
Spread : 10-15'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 10-12'H /CLEAR TRUNK