Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Palm
PALM SAGO* 10"
PALM SAGO*    10"

reviews


Item #: B13644-10
 
1 items available
Description 
Slow growing evergreen with a stout trunk and long palm- like, dark green leaves with many narrow stiff leaflets.
 
Common Name : Sago Palm
Botanical Name : Cycas revoluta (Sago)
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Palm
Fruit Color : Brown & Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8-11
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 16-18" H