Home  >  Tropicals  >  Palms
PALM SPINDLE (TRIPLE) 12"
PALM SPINDLE (TRIPLE)    12"

reviews


Item #: 85650-123PP
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Indoor tropical palm with bright green fronds and a trunk that swells in center with maturity.
 
Common Name : Spindle Palm (Triple Stem)
Botanical Name : Hyophorbe verschaffeltii
Bloom Color : Ivory-Orange
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 12" POT
Leaf Color : Light Green
Height : 20'h
Form : Upright/Arching
Persistence : Houseplant
Average Growth : Average