Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Palm
PALM WINDMILL 3 GAL
PALM WINDMILL    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13640-03
 
19 items available
Description 
One of the hardiest palms in cultivation, capable of withstanding fairly severe freezes with no damage.
 
Common Name : Windmill Palm
Botanical Name : Trachycarpus fortunei (Windmill)
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 25'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Palm/Upright/Erect
Fruit Color : Blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8-10
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 12-15"H