Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Pansy
PANSY COOL WAVE™ FROST 6"
PANSY COOL WAVE™ FROST    6"

reviews


Item #: 0448-66
 
39 items available
Description 
Trailing fall/winter annual with white blooms that have frosty blue edges over green foliage.
 
Common Name : Cool Wave™ Frost Pansy
Botanical Name : Viola wittrockiana 'Cool Wave Frost'
Bloom Color : White/Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Cool Wave
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Fall-Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-8"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Vining
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average