Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Pansy
PANSY COOL WAVE™ YELLOW 6"
PANSY COOL WAVE™ YELLOW    6"

reviews


Item #: 0473-66
 
10 items available
Description 
Trailing fall/winter annual with yellow blooms over green foliage all season long.
 
Common Name : Cool Wave™ Yellow Pansy
Botanical Name : Viola wittrockiana 'Cool Wave Yellow'
Bloom Color : YELLOW
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Cool Water
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Fall-Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-8"H
Spread : 24"W
Form : Vining
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average