Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Pansy
PANSY DELTA™ PURE VIOLET 6"
PANSY DELTA™ PURE VIOLET    6"

reviews


Item #: 0472-66
 
651 items available
Description 
Low mounding fall/winter annual with dark violet blooms with darker violet blotch.
 
Common Name : Delta™ Pure Violet Pansy
Botanical Name : Viola wittrockiana 'Delta Pure Violet'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Delta™
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Fall-Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 6-8"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average