Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Pansy
PANSY MAJESTIC GIANT CLEAR PURPLE 6"
PANSY MAJESTIC GIANT CLEAR PURPLE    6"

reviews


Item #: 0383-66
 
39 items available
Description 
Low mounding fall/winter annual with pure purple blooms.
 
Common Name : M G Clear Purple Pansy
Botanical Name : Viola wittrockiana 'Majestic Giant Clear Purple'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Majestic
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Late Fall-Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 6-8"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average