Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Pansy
PANSY MAJESTIC GIANT II RED/BLOTCH 6"
PANSY MAJESTIC GIANT II RED/BLOTCH    6"

reviews


Item #: 0405-66
 
273 items available
Description 
Low mounding fall/winter annual with deep red blooms and darker red blotch.
 
Common Name : M G II Red Blotch Pansy
Botanical Name : Viola wittrockiana 'Majestic Giant II Red Blotch'
Bloom Color : Red Blotch
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Majestic
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Fall-Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 6-8"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average