Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Pansy
PANSY MAJESTIC GIANT II YELLOW/BLOTCH 6"
PANSY MAJESTIC GIANT II YELLOW/BLOTCH    6"

reviews


Item #: 0447-66
 
573 items available
Description 
Low mounding fall/winter annual with large yellow blooms with deep red blotch.
 
Common Name : M G II Yellow/Blotch Pansy
Botanical Name : Viola wittrockiana 'Majestic Giant II Yellow'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Majestic
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Late Fall/Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 6-8"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average