Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Pansy
PANSY MATRIX™ MORPHEUS 6"
PANSY MATRIX™ MORPHEUS    6"

reviews


Item #: 0456-66
 
842 items available
Description 
Low mounding fall/winter annual that has yellow blooms with medium blue wings and blue whiskers in center.
 
Common Name : Matrix™ Morpheus Pansy
Botanical Name : Viola wittrockiana 'Matrix Morpheus'
Bloom Color : Blue/Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Matrix™
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Fall-Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 6-8"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average