Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Pansy
PANSY MATRIX™ PURPLE 6"
PANSY MATRIX™ PURPLE    6"

reviews


Item #: 1325-66
 
205 items available
Description 
Low mounding fall/winter annual that has purple blooms with a deeper purple blotch.
 
Common Name : Matrix™ Purple/Blotch Pansy
Botanical Name : Viola wittrockiana 'Matrix Purple/Blotch'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Late Fall/Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 6-8"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average