Home  >  Annuals  >  Fall Annuals  >  Pansy
PANSY MATRIX™ RED WING 6"
PANSY MATRIX™ RED WING    6"

reviews


Item #: 0438-66
 
141 items available
Description 
Low mounding fall/winter annual that has yellow blooms with red wings and dark blotch.
 
Common Name : Matrix™ Red Wing Pansy
Botanical Name : Viola wittrockiana 'Matrix Red Wing'
Bloom Color : Red/Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Matrix™
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Late Fall/Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 6-8"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average