Home  >  Deciduous  >  Paperbush
PAPERBUSH* 3 GAL
PAPERBUSH*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B14500-03
 
5 items available
Description 
Deciduous plant with inverted very fragrant, golden yellow sunflower-like flowers in winter. Blue-green foliage in spring creates a tropical look.
 
Common Name : Paper Bush
Botanical Name : Edgeworthia chrysantha
Bloom Color : Golden yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 6'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7
Current Status : 18-21"H X 12"W