Home  >  Deciduous  >  Paperbush
PAPERBUSH SNOW CREAM* 15 GAL
PAPERBUSH SNOW CREAM*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B14501-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous umbrella-shaped clump with very fragrant pendulous golden yellow blooms from January to April.
 
Common Name : Snow Cream Paperbush
Botanical Name : Edgeworthia chrysantha 'Snow Cream'
Bloom Color : Golden Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-April
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Umbrella clump
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7b-10
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Paperbush