Home  >  Trees  >  Peach
PEACH EARLY ELBERTA 7 GAL
PEACH EARLY ELBERTA    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83099-07
 
38 items available
Description 
Semi-dwarf tree with yellow blushed with red fruit, yellow fleshed and pink flowers in spring. Juicy and richly flavored. Self-pollinating.
 
Common Name : Early Elberta Peach
Botanical Name : Prunus 'Early Elberta'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : July
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Yellow blushed with red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75-1"C