Home  >  Trees  >  Peach
PEACH MADISON 7 GAL
PEACH MADISON    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83130-07
 
19 items available
Description 
Semi-dwarf peach tree with pink blooms in spring and red/yellow juicy sweet freestone fruit with yellow flesh. Self pollinating.
 
Common Name : Madison Peach
Botanical Name : Prunus persica 'Madison'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15-18'h
Spread : 15-18'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red/Yellow
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75-1"C