Home  >  Trees  >  Peach
PEACH RED HAVEN 7 GAL
PEACH RED HAVEN    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83150-07
 
25 items available
Description 
Semi-dwarf variety that produces white blossoms ripening into yellowish-red fruit. Self fertile.
 
Common Name : Red Haven Peach
Botanical Name : Prunus 'Red Haven'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15'h
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Yellow
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75-1"C