Home  >  Trees  >  Peach
PEACH WEEPING* 15 GAL
PEACH WEEPING*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B83160-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous tree with large, rose-pink double blooms on weeping branches. Cascading habit.
 
Common Name : Weeping Peach
Botanical Name : Prunus pendula
Bloom Color : Rose-pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 12-15'h
Spread : 10-12'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average