Home  >  Trees  >  Pear
PEAR CHANTICLEER 15 GAL
PEAR CHANTICLEER    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83775-15
 
29 items available
Description 
Upright, narrowly pyramidal tree with glossy green foliage turning reddish purple in fall, and white flower clusters in spring.
 
Common Name : Chanticleer Pear
Botanical Name : Pyrus calleryana 'Chanticleer'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Reddish-purple
Height : 35'h
Spread : 25'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Brown and tan
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 7-8'H X 1.25-1.50"C