Home  >  Trees  >  Pear
PEAR CHANTICLEER 7 GAL
PEAR CHANTICLEER    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83775-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -36
Description 
Upright, narrowly pyramidal tree with glossy green foliage turning reddish purple in fall, and white flower clusters in spring.
 
Common Name : Chanticleer Pear
Botanical Name : Pyrus calleryana 'Chanticleer'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Reddish-purple
Height : 35'h
Spread : 25'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Brown and tan
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 5.5-6'H X .75-1"C