Home  >  Trees  >  Pear
PEAR GOLDEN RUSSET 7 GAL
PEAR GOLDEN RUSSET       7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83815-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dwarf fruiting pear tree with golden russet colored fruits with yellowish-white flesh. Requires pollinator. Tolerates heat and humidity.
 
Common Name : Golden Russet Bosc Pear
Botanical Name : Pyrus communis 'Golden Russet'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-15'h
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Golden Bronze
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75-1"C