Home  >  Trees  >  Pear
PEAR MOONGLOW 7 GAL
PEAR MOONGLOW    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83850-07
 
2 items available
Description 
Semi-dwarf variety producing golden-yellow fruit. Recommend Bartlett Pear as pollinator.
 
Common Name : Moonglow Pear
Botanical Name : Pyrus 'Moonglow'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15'h
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Yellow
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75-1"C