Home  >  Trees  >  Pecan
PECAN CHOCTAW* 10 GAL
PECAN CHOCTAW*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B80916-10
 
1 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree which produces high yields of pecans, is scab resistant and has beautiful green foliage.
 
Common Name : Choctaw Pecan
Botanical Name : Carya illinoinensis 'Choctaw'
Bloom Color : Inconspicuous
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 70-100'h
Spread : 40-75'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 9-5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5'H × 1-1.25"C