Home  >  Trees  >  Pecan
PECAN DESIRABLE* 10 GAL
PECAN DESIRABLE*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B80922-10
 
1 items available
Description 
A regular and heavy producer of large, round flat pecans with excellent flavor. The nuts are well shaped and abundantly filled.
 
Common Name : Desirable Pecan Tree
Botanical Name : Carya illinoinensis 'Desirable'
Bloom Color : Insignificant
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 80'h
Spread : 80'w
Form : Broad Oval
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5'H × 1"C