Home  >  Trees  >  Pecan
PECAN PAWNEE* 10 GAL
PECAN PAWNEE*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B80923-10
 
3 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree that produces an early ripening variety of pecan that is medium-size with good kernel quality.
 
Common Name : Pawnee Pecan
Botanical Name : Carya illinoinensis 'Pawnee'
Bloom Color : Inconspicuous
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 50-75'h
Spread : 40-60'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 9-5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4'H × 1"C