Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Pentas
PENTAS BUTTERFLY WHITE 6"
PENTAS BUTTERFLY WHITE    6"

reviews


Item #: 0789-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Summer annual with clusters of white star-shaped blooms from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Butterfly White Pentas
Botanical Name : Pentas lanceolata 'Butterfly White'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-22"h
Spread : 10-18"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average