Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Pentas
PENTAS LUCKY STAR® DARK RED 6"
PENTAS LUCKY STAR® DARK RED    6"

reviews


Item #: 1195-66
 
195 items available
Description 
Summer annual with clusters of dark red star-shaped blooms from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Dark Red Lucky Star® Pentas
Botanical Name : Pentas 'PAS1231189'
Bloom Color : Dark Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-16"h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average