Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Pentas
PENTAS RUBY GLOW 6"
PENTAS RUBY GLOW    6"

reviews


Item #: 1412-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Summer annual with clusters of dark red star-shaped blooms from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Ruby Glow Pentas
Botanical Name : Pentas lanceolata 'Ruby Glow'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Humb,BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Summer to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average