PEONY BARTZELLA- YELLOW 3 GAL
PEONY BARTZELLA- YELLOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72658-03
 
3 items available
Description 
Late spring blooming perennial with fragrant, double to semi-double pastel yellow tree peony-like blooms. Spicy fragrance. Sturdy stems.
 
Common Name : Bartzella Peony
Botanical Name : Paeonia x 'Bartzella'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 30-36"h
Spread : 30-36"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average