PEONY BOWL OF BEAUTY- ROSE/IVORY 3 GAL
PEONY BOWL OF BEAUTY- ROSE/IVORY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72660-03
 
21 items available
Description 
Spring blooming perennial with fragrant, double blooms that are ivory-white in center surrounded with light rose petals.
 
Common Name : Bowl of Beauty Peony
Botanical Name : Paeonia x 'Bowl of Beauty'
Bloom Color : Light Rose/Ivory
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 24-28"h
Spread : 30-36"w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average