PEONY CORAL SUNSET- CORAL-ROSE 3 GAL
PEONY CORAL SUNSET- CORAL-ROSE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72665-03
 
304 items available
Description 
Spring blooming perennial with coral-pink semi-double blooms with rose overtones and gold stamens in the center.
 
Common Name : Coral Sunset Peony
Botanical Name : Paeonia x 'Coral Sunset'
Bloom Color : Coral-rose
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer,BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 28-30"h
Spread : 24-28"w
Form : Upright/rounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 2-8
Average Growth : Average