PEONY FELIX CROUSSE- DBL CARMINE RED 3 GAL
PEONY FELIX CROUSSE- DBL CARMINE RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72670-03
 
41 items available
Description 
Upright perennial with double carmine red blooms tipped with silver over deep green foliage in late spring.
 
Common Name : Felix Crousse Peony- Dbl Carmine Red
Botanical Name : Paeonia 'Felix Crousse'
Bloom Color : Carmine Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 24-30"h
Spread : 24-36"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average