PEONY FESTIVA MAXIMA- DBL WHITE 3 GAL
PEONY FESTIVA MAXIMA- DBL WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72690-03
 
12 items available
Description 
Spring blooming perennial with fragrant, loose double white blooms with red centers.
 
Common Name : Festiva Maxima Peony
Botanical Name : Paeonia x 'Festiva Maxima'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 30-36"h
Spread : 24-28"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Averagea