PEONY LADY IN RED™- RED 3 GAL
PEONY LADY IN RED™- RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72703-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming perennial with large, double purple-red blooms. Sturdy stems do not need staking. Very fragrant.
 
Common Name : Lady In Red™ Peony
Botanical Name : Paeonia lactiflora 'Lady In Red'
Bloom Color : Double Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Deer
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 24-30"h
Spread : 24-30"w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average