PEONY SARAH BERNHARDT- DBL SOFT PINK 3 GAL
PEONY SARAH BERNHARDT- DBL SOFT PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72710-03
 
2 items available
Description 
Double soft pink flowers rise above reddish spring foliage that turns deep green in summer. Blooms in mid to late spring.
 
Common Name : Sarah Bernhardt Peony
Botanical Name : Paeonia 'Sarah Bernhardt'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid to late spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 36"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 2
Average Growth : Average