PEONY SCARLET O'HARA- BRILLIANT RED 3 GAL
PEONY SCARLET O'HARA- BRILLIANT RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72713-03
 
44 items available
Description 
Late spring blooming perennial with single, brilliant red blooms with golden stamens.
 
Common Name : Scarlet O'Hara Peony
Botanical Name : Paeonia x 'Scarlet O'Hara'
Bloom Color : Brilliant Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 30-36"h
Spread : 24-30"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average