PEONY SHIRLEY TEMPLE- DBL WHITE 3 GAL
PEONY SHIRLEY TEMPLE- DBL WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72720-03
 
92 items available
Description 
Double blush flowers fading to white rise above reddish spring foliage that turns deep green in summer. Blooms mid-spring.
 
Common Name : Shirley Temple Peony
Botanical Name : Paeonia 'Shirley Temple'
Bloom Color : Blush
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid-spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 36"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 2
Average Growth : Average