PEONY VICTOIRE DE LA MARNE- DBL RED 3 GAL
PEONY VICTOIRE DE LA MARNE- DBL RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72730-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright perennial with double magenta red blooms over deep green foliage in late spring. Blooms fade to rose pink as mature. Very fragrant.
 
Common Name : Victoire de la Marne Peony
Botanical Name : Paeonia 'Victoire de la Marne'
Bloom Color : Magenta
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 24-30"h
Spread : 24-36"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average