PEPPER ORNAMENTAL CHILLY CHILI 6"
PEPPER ORNAMENTAL CHILLY CHILI    6"

reviews


Item #: 0623-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Summer annual with clusters of fruits that start out as greenish yellow, changing to orange, and maturing to dark red over green foliage.
 
Common Name : Chilly Chili Ornamental Pepper
Botanical Name : Capiscum annuum 'Chilly Chili'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 9-10"h
Spread : 13-14"w
Form : Mounded
Fruit Color : Dark Red
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average