Home  >  Trees  >  Persimmon
PERSIMMON FUYU 5 GAL
PERSIMMON FUYU    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62772-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous fruit tree with bright orange-scarlet fruit held on tree after leaves have fallen. Fruit is seedless, sweet and crisp.
 
Common Name : Fuyu (Imoto) Persimmon
Botanical Name : Diospyros kaki 'Fuyu'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 30'h
Spread : 30-40'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Bright orange-scarlet
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X .50-.75"C