Home  >  Trees  >  Persimmon
PERSIMMON GIANT FUYU 7 GAL
PERSIMMON GIANT FUYU    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62773-07
 
1 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree that produces round bright orange-scarlet nonastringent fruit with firm apple-like flesh in October.
 
Common Name : Giant Fuyu Persimmon
Botanical Name : Diospyros kaki 'Giant Fuyu'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Orange-red
Height : 20-30'h
Spread : 30-40'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Dark Orange
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75-1"C