Home  >  Trees  >  Persimmon
PERSIMMON JIRO 5 GAL
PERSIMMON JIRO    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62770-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous fruit tree with deep orange fruit held on tree after leaves have fallen. Fruit is seedless, sweet and crisp.
 
Common Name : Jiro Persimmon
Botanical Name : Diospyros kaki 'Jiro'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Glossy Green
Fall Color : Yellow/Orange red
Height : 24-28'h
Spread : 18-22'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Deep Orange
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3-4.5'H