Home  >  Trees  >  Persimmon
PERSIMMON NIKITA'S GIFT 5 GAL
PERSIMMON NIKITA'S GIFT    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62763-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous tree that is a heavy producer of reddish-orange astringent fruit in October. Self Fertile.
 
Common Name : Nikita's Gift Persimmon
Botanical Name : Diospyros x 'Nikita's Gift'
Bloom Color : Cream
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Orange-yellow
Height : 10-12'h
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Reddish-orange
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4'H X .75"C