Home  >  Trees  >  Persimmon
PERSIMMON TAMOPAN* 7 GAL
PERSIMMON TAMOPAN*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62767-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous tree that is a moderate producer of large flat reddish-orange astringent fruit in October. Very juicy & sweet when ripe,mostly seedless.
 
Common Name : Tamopan Persimmon
Botanical Name : Diospyros kaki 'Tamopan'
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : May-June
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow-orange
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Reddish-orange
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 7'H X 1-1.25"C