PETUNIA MEXICAN PURPLE SHOWERS 6"
PETUNIA MEXICAN PURPLE SHOWERS    6"

reviews


Item #: 63239-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Long blooming perennial. Deciduous lance shaped leaves. Each flower sometimes only bloom for one day.
 
Common Name : Purple Showers Mexican Petunia
Botanical Name : Ruellia brittoniana 'Purple Showers'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring-Fall
Leaf Color : dark green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 8-10