Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Petunia
PETUNIA PURPLE WAVE™ IMPROVED 6"
PETUNIA PURPLE WAVE™ IMPROVED    6"

reviews


Item #: 0930-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Trailing summer annual with purple trumpet-shaped blooms from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Purple Wave™ Improved Petunia
Botanical Name : Petunia 'Purple Wave Improved'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Trailing
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average