Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Petunia
PETUNIA SUPERTUNIA® BLACK CHERRY (HB) 10"
PETUNIA SUPERTUNIA® BLACK CHERRY (HB)    10"

reviews


Item #: 1244-H
 
43 items available
Description 
Trailing summer annual with deep red trumpet-shaped blooms with black markings from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Black Cherry Supertunia® Petunia (Hanging Basket)
Botanical Name : Petunia x 'USTUN3003' (PP# 27312)
Bloom Color : Deep Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-24"h
Spread : 24-36"w
Form : Trailing
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average