Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Petunia
PETUNIA SUPERTUNIA® ROYAL VELVET (HB) 10"
PETUNIA SUPERTUNIA® ROYAL VELVET (HB)    10"

reviews


Item #: 0954-H
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Trailing summer annual with trumpet-shaped deep purple blooms from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Royal Velvet Supertunia® Petunia (Hanging Basket)
Botanical Name : Petunia x 'Kakegawa S28' (PP# 13887)
Bloom Color : Deep Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-10"h
Spread : 36-48"w
Form : Trailing
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average