PHLOX AMAZING GRACE (CREEPING) 1 GAL
PHLOX AMAZING GRACE (CREEPING)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72805-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Groundcover perennial with white blooms that have pinkish-red eyes in early spring.
 
Common Name : Amazing Grace Creeping Phlox
Botanical Name : Phlox subulata 'Amazing Grace'
Bloom Color : White/Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Nativar,Deer,Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 15-18"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average